Affiliated to CBSE Affiliation No. 630148

Toppers

10th
  • Aditi Jamwal (CGPA - 10)

  • Aditi Kapur (CGPA - 10)

  • Shreya Nadda (CGPA - 10)

  • Ananya Bhimta (CGPA - 10)

  • Ashini Kaushik (CGPA - 10)

  • Shreya Mehta (CGPA - 10)

  • Ayushi Kanwar (CGPA - 10)

  • Diksha Singh (CGPA - 10)

  • Divyansha Kaushal (CGPA - 10)

  • Divya Verma (CGPA - 10)

  • Hiteshitta Vikram (CGPA - 10)

  • Ishita Gupta (CGPA - 10)

  • Kamiya Jishtu (CGPA - 10)

  • Khushali Mahajan (CGPA - 10)

  • Khushi Arora (CGPA - 10)

  • Lavnima Sharma (CGPA - 10)

  • Pallavi Kashyap (CGPA - 10)

  • Purnima Lal (CGPA - 10)

  • Rishika Sharma (CGPA - 10)

  • Saikriti Nagraik (CGPA - 10)

  • Sehar Asotra (CGPA - 10)

  • Shreya Sharma (CGPA - 10)

  • Surbhi Sood (CGPA - 10)

  • Tanu Dogra (CGPA - 10)

  • Vasundhara Jhobta (CGPA - 10)

  • Yuganshi Bharti (CGPA - 10)

  • Shreya Rana (CGPA - 10)

  • Shreya Gupta (CGPA - 10)

12th
  • Natalya Mangat 97%

  • Malvika Singh 96%

  • Chavi Sharma 94.2%

  • Harshita Kashyap 96%

  • Harshita Khagta 95.2%

  • Apurva Sharma 95.2%

  • Apoorva Jishtu 96%

  • Manishna Banta 91.8%

  • Parul Gupta 90 %

  • Taruna Ninawe 94.4%

  • Somya Sood 88.2%

  • Tanya Ranta 87.6%

Achievements

BL Modi Interschool Elocution Competition 2017

Left to Right: – - Mrs. Sarla Chand Kant, Mayanka Sharma (8-Rose), Ridhi Shreshtha (7-Rose), Apurva Gupta (6-Lily), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Vanshika Mehta (10-Rose), Riya Shankar Sharma (11-Arts), Mahhika Singh (9-Tulip).



District Badminton Championship 2017

Standing Left to Right: – - Mrs.Arvind Kaur, Ishali Mehta (12 Medical), Pious Chauhan (10 Rose), Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Tavishi Sharma (10 Rose), Asmita Chauhan (10 Rose), Lavnima Sharma (12 NON-Medical), Ashini Kaushik (12 Medical) and Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur,

Sitting Left to Right: – - Amberina Sud (10 Tulip), Aamulya Saxena (11 Non-Medical).



District Table Tennis Tournament

Left to Right: – Vidhi Mahajan (6-lily), Vanshika Sood (9-Rose), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Vidhi Dawar (9-Lily), Mala Jain (9-lily), Vishudha Sood (6-Rose), Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur



All India Karate Championship

Standing Left to Right: - Arushi Pundir (12-commerce), Inayat Sood (8-Lily), Tanisha Sharma (9-Rose), Ishita Gupta (12 Non-Medical), Niyati Verma (9-lily), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Diya Bali (9-Tulip), Dendhen Lhamo (6 Lily), Asmit Giriraj(10-Lily), Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right: - Aahana sood(4-Tulip), Aadya chauhan (3-Rose), Mahika Thakur (4-Tulip), Ojal Sharma (2-Lily), Arshpreet kaur(2-lily).



City Achiever in JP institute of technology in MUN

Standing Left to Right: - Mrs. Shehnaz Sen, Ananya Nagar (11 Non-Medical), Priyanka Kanwar(12 Arts), Snigdha Thakur (12 Non-Medical), Siddhatri Sharma (11 Commerce), Rishika Sharma (12 Medical), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Riya Sharma (11 ARTS), Urvi Khanna (11 Arts), Lavnima Sharma (12 Non-Medical), Angel Shan (11 Arts), Ishita Chugh (12 Arts), Mrs. Smriti Rana



Inter School Basket Ball Tournament at Auckland House School, Shimla

Standing Left to Right :- Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Urvi Khanna (10 Tulip), Parul Chauhan (9 Rose), Pious Chauhan (9 Rose), Ayushi Kanwar (11 Non- Medical), Tanu Dogra (11 Medical), Mehak Thakur (9 Tulip), Angel Chauhan (9 Tulip), Angel Chauhan (9 Tulip), Kanika Sharma (9 Tulip), Riya Shankar Sharma (10 Rose) and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right :-Aamulya Saxena (10 Rose), Ipsa Thakur (10 Rose) and Asmita Sharma (12 Non- Medical).



Kabaddi Tournament at Jubbarhatti in Mount Shivalik School

Standing Left to Right :- Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Anushka Sircake (10 Lily), Aditi Chadha (10 Rose),Nivanshika Jinta (12 Commerce), Gurnoor Kaur (10 Lily), Vaibhavi Gautam (10 Rose) and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right :-Urvi Khanna (10 Tulip), Malvika Singh (10 Tulip), Chetali Butail (9 Lily), Parveen Sahota (12 Arts), Avantika Parmar (10 Lily) and Mehak Thakur (9 Tulip).



Inter School Volleyball Tournament at Mount Shivalik School Jubbarhatti, Shimla

Standing Left to Right :- Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Suridhi Thakur (9 Lily), Anchita Makhaik (12 Commerce), Anchal Sarcaik (11 Medical), Shriya Giri Raj (12 Arts), Mehak Saunkhala (12 Commerce), Navrity Justa (11 Medical), Kriti Sharma (11 Medical) and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right :-Jivyanshi Chandel (11 Arts), Aamulya Saxena (10 Rose), Parveen Sahota (12 Arts), Ipsa Thakur (10 Rose) and Asmita Sharma (12 Non- Medical).



Best Delegation Team in St. Edwards Model United Nation, Shimla

Standing Left to Right (Row I) :- :- Mrs. Smriti Rana, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues , Vibhor Jaswal (11 Arts), Rishika Sharma (11 Medical), Siddhatri Sharma (10 Tulip), Damini Singh Brar (12 Arts) and Riya Shankar Sharma (10Rose) .

Standing Left to Right (Row II): -Chavvi Sharma (12 Arts), Angel Shan (10 Rose), Snighda Thakur (11 Non-Medical), Khushali Singh Mahajan (11 Arts), Meghna Thakur (12 Arts), Priyanka Kanwar (11 Arts) & Ishita Chugh (11 Arts) and Mrs. Shehnaz Sen.



St. Claudine Inter School Declamation Competition held at Jesus & Mary School on 24th August, 2016

Standing Left to Right :- School Principal Sr. Stephanie, Devyani Gupta (IIIrd in Category-II), Vibhor Jaswal (Ist in Category I), Millie Aurora, Khushali Mahajan & English Teacher Rachna Sharma.



Winners of H.P. Athletics Championship 2016

Standing Left to Right :- Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Thakur, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Swastika Sharma (U-16 100 m, 1 Silver ), Shayra Bhardwaj (U-18 100 m, 1 Gold), Vanshika Bagga (U-16 400 m), Angela Thakur (U-18 800 m & 400 m, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze), Shreyhana Bali (U-14 100 m & 200 m) and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.



Winners of District Athletic Meet 2016

Standing Left to Right :- Mr. Dinesh Thakur (Sports Teacher), Angela Thakur (3 Gold & 1 Bronze), Angel Chauhan (1 Bronze), Pious Chauhan (2 Silver), Swastika Sharma (1Bronze, 1 Silver), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Shayra Bhardwaj (2 Gold) ,Vanshika Bagga (1 Gold), Asmita Chauhan (1 Gold), Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan (Sports teacher)

Sitting Left to Right:- Kiran Sharma, Khushali Singh (2 Silver), Shreyhana Bali (2 Gold), Arshia Pirta (1 Silver & 1 Bronze), Mehak Thakur (1 Gold)





Winners of All India Seigokan Goju-Ryu Karate Championship 2016

Standing Left to Right :-:- Ishita Gupta, Bhoomy Singh, Japneet Kaur, Ananya Vyas, Tamana Thakur, Palak Bhardwaj, Karate Coach Mr. Ajay Thakur , Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Sanya Avasthi, Kiran Sharma, Ananya Sharma, Parul Chauhan, Pious Chauhan.

Sitting Left to Right:-Niyati Verma, Bhumija Kanwar, Allie Thakur, Kavya Arora, Diksha Jinta, Smriti Thakur, Saundrya Shandil, Pragati negi, Simran Chandel, Gargi Verma





Winner of Letter Writing Competition Organized by Postal & Telecommunication Department on 12th October in GPO, Shimla

Standing Left to Right :- Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Devanshi Manta (10 Rose) and Mrs. Samriti Rana.





Winners of Inter School Quiz on Diabetes held in IGMC on 14th November, 2015

Standing Left to Right :- Sandhya Bhatt (12 Medical), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Dipanvita Bhargawa (12 Medical)



Winners of U-15 Inter School Table Tennis Tournament held in Indira Gandhi Sports Complex Shimla on 7th & 8th of November, 2015

Standing Left to Right :- Vanshika Sood (7 Tulip), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Vidhi Dawar (7 Lily)



Winners of U-12 Inter School Table Tennis Tournament held in Indira Gandhi Sports Complex Shimla on 7th & 8th of November, 2015

Standing Left to Right :- Samridhi Bhartia (8 Tulip), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Vishudha Sood (4 Lily)



Winners of Bournvita Quiz held in Gaiety Theater, Shimla on 18th October, 2015

Standing Left to Right :- Asmita Sood (8 Tulip), Vanshika Sood (8 Rose), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Mrs. Shehnaz Sen



Participants of Letter Writing Competition Organized by Postal Services Department

Standing Left to Right: - Swaranjal Chauhan (6 Tulip), Pranjal Arora (7 Tulip), Vinus Thakur (8 Lily), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Mrs. Smriti Rana, Devanshi Manta (9 Rose) and Vasundhara Jhobta (10 Tulip)



Runner up Sahodya Interschool Volleyball Batch

Standing Left to Right :  Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur, Kritigya Chauhan (12 Arts), Anahita Makhaik (11 Commerce), Shreya Patial (11 Commerce), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues, Aayushi Verma (12 Medical), Mansimran Kaur (12 Medical), Alka Rana (12 Medical) and Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan

Sitting Left to Right : Icy Jaswal (11 Arts), Sukriti Jaswal (11 Arts), Akshita Bhargava (12 Arts), Mehak Saunkhala (11 Commerce), Asmita Sharma (11 Non Medical) and Anchal Bhardwaj (12 Non Medical)



Winners of 9th District Karate Competition

Standing Left to Right (1st Row) : Deepshree Bharti (9 Tulip), Palak Bhardwaj (7 Rose) , Astha Thakur (7 Lily), Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur, Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues, Karate Coach Mr. Ajay Thakur, Devwani Thakur (7 Lily), Parul chauhan (8 Rose), Ishita Gupta (10 Lily) and Asmit Giriraj (8 Rose)

Standing Left to Right (2nd Row) : Kairvi Sood (6 Rose), Simran Chandel (5 Rose), Aahana Sood (2 Tulip), Shambhavi Chauhan (3 Tulip), Navya Sahota (3 Lily), Saundharya Shandil (5 Rose) and Vanshika Jairath (7 Rose)



Winner of the Shimla District Shooting Championship Competition 2015 held on 16th August, 2015

Standing Left to Right:- Arshya Roach, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues

Participants who represented Loreto Convent in the B.N Modi Memorial:

Sitting Left to Right:- Mala Jain (Class-7), Ojasvi Kesta (Class-6), Harshita Kashyap (Class 11).
Standing Left to Right:- Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Devyani Gupta (Class-9), Osheen Sharma
(Class 12),Rishika Sharma (Class 10), Vidi Keshav (Class-8), School Teacher Preeti Singh.
Rishika Sharma (Class 10) – Most promising speaker in Drama.

Winners of 20th State Athletic Championship 2015 held at Sunder Nagar from 13th June-14th June, 2015

Left to Right : Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Kiran Sharma (Participated in 200m/400m ), Vanshika Bagga (Bronze Medal 100m), Astha Jaswal (Bronze Medal Shotput U-16 Yrs), Priyambada Bhanu (Bronze Medal 100m U-16), Swastika Sharma (Bronze Medal 200m U-16yrs), Shyara Bhardwaj (1 Gold 100m U-18yrs and 1 Silver in 200m), Kamiya Jistu (Participated in 400m) and Mr. Dinesh Thakur (Sports Teacher )



Winners of Karate competition held in I.G. Sports Complex Shimla

Standing Left to Right : Samriti Thakur(9 Lily), Shraddha Sharma(8 Lily), Aastha Nanda (9 Lily), Karate Coach Mr. Ajay Thakur, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Riya Chandel (8 Lily), Parul Chauhan (8 Lily), Palak Bhardwaj (7 Rose) and Anchal Bhardwaj (12 Non Medical).

Sitting Left to Right : Vidushi Kalia (7 Lily), Ananya Vyas (6 Rose), Kairvi Sood (6 Rose), Japneet Kaur (6 Tulip), Tamanna Thakur (6 Lily), Arshia Sen (6 Lily) and Niyati Verma (7 Tulip).



Winners of Karate Championship

Standing Left to Right : Mr.Dinesh Thakur (Sports Teacher), Simran Chandel (1 Gold, Silver), Arshiya Amraik (2 Bronze), Radha Mangla (1 Bronze), Kavya Arora (1 Silver), Saundharya Shandil (1 Gold, 1 Bronze) and Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues

Sitting Left to Right : Shambhavi Chauhan (1 Silver), Aahana (1 Bronze) and Isha Thakur (1 Gold)



Winners of Extempore Speech Contest

Standing Left to Right :  Aastha Nanda (9-Lily) Tagore House, Vanshika Sood (8-Rose) Tagore House, Aastha Thakur (8-Lily) Nehru House , Rhythm Zinta (9-Rose) Nehru House, Vanshika Mehta (8-Tulip) Shakespeare House, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Millie Arora ( 8-Lily) Tagore House, Pallavi Kashyap ( 10-Tulip) Tagore House, Mehak Verma (10-Tulip) Ashok House, Khushi Arora(10-Lily) Nehru House, Muskan Grover (10-Lily) Tagore House

Sitting Left to Right (centre) : Anwisha Bhagat Singh Thakur (12-Non-Medical), Pragati Thakur (12-Medical), Sonal Negi (11-Medical), Apoorva Sharma (11-Medical), Pragya Chitkara (11-Commerce)

Sitting Left to Right : Shreya Thakur (6-Lily) Shakespeare House, Ojasvi Keshta (6-Rose) Nehru House, Mahika Thakur (7-Tulip) Shakespeare House, Japneet Kaur (6-Tulip) Tagore House, Aayushi Bisht (7-Tulip) Nehru House, Mala Jain (7-Tulip) Tagore House



Winners of the First HP State SG Karate Championship 2014

Sitting Left to Right:Gurleen Dhariwal, Vidushi Kalia, Diya Bali, Aastha Thakur, Riya Chandel, Yana Adhikari

Standing Left to Right: School Coordinator Dr.Pushpa Chauhan, Ishita Gupta, Jannat Jhagta, Aahana Singh, Anchal Bhardwaj, Shagun Sharma, Tanisha Sharma, Asmit Giriraj and Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Winners of All India SGI Karate Championship 2014

Sitting Left to Right: Vidushi, Parul, Angel Chauhan, Riya Chandel, Ishita Gupta, Vardha Gupta

Standing Left to Right: Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Tanisha, Tanvi Tangri, Karate Teacher Mr. Ajay Thakur, Shagun, Jahanvi and Devwani



Participants of live talk show organised by Help Age India aired on Doordarshan Shimla on 19th June, 2014

Standing Left to Right (1st Row): Bhuvi Sharma, Akshita Bhargava, Shivangi Dogra, Stefi Jadhav, Oshin Anand Chauhan, Megha Mukherjee, Uma Dixit, Alisha Malhotra, Anupreet Kaur and Sherin Koshy

Standing Left to Right (2nd Row): Riya Munjely, Yakta Lal, Parul Sharma, Shagun Sharma, Ankita Arya, Kartika Bhagra, Akshita Sharma, Manveen Sachdeva and Muskaan Chauhan




Winners of 19th State Athletic Championship 2014 held at Dharamshala from 31st May to 1st June, 2014

Standing Right to Left: - Swastika Sharma-1 Gold 200 meter, 1 Silver 100 meter( U-14), Angel Thakur- 1 Silver medal 1000 meter (U-16), Shayra Bhardwaj-1 Gold 200 meter, 1 Silver 100 meter( U-16), Vanshika Bagga- Participant 200 meter (U-14), Diana Kar- 1Silver 100 meter, 1 Silver Shot-Put, 1 Bronze Long Jump (U-18) with Principal Sister Stephanie Rodrigues and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur



Winners of State Level Poster Making Competition held at Gaiety Theatre on 5th June, 2014 (World Environment Day)

Standing Right to Left: -Pearl Jishtu class-11 Non Medical-3rd prize, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Science Teacher Mrs.Anu Gupta and Pranjali Sood class-10 Rose-1st prize.



Students honoured by the Principal with Gold medals and certificates for Best Achievement in District Athletics Tournament (Organized by Shimla District Athletics Association) held on dated 6/4/2014 at Summer Hill.

Sitting Left to Right: - Kamiya Jishtu (2 Silver), Angela Thakur (2 Gold, 1 Bronze), Adya Aggarwal (1 Silver), Pious Chauhan (1 Bronze), Swastika Sharma (1 Gold), Rishika Rai (1 Bronze)

Standing Left to Right: - Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Shayra Bhardwaj (2 Gold), Anubha Bhaik (1 Silver, 2 Bronze), Sherin Koshy (1 Gold), Diana Kar (4 Gold), Vanshika Bagga (1 Gold) and Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Students honoured by the Principal (Girls Participated in Keekli Competition)

Standing Left to Right:- Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Shreya Gupta, Annaya Kapur, Diksha Vashisht, Garvita Sharma, Asmita Sood, Ankita Sood, Meenakshi Sharma



Students of class 6th and 7th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Sports for year 2013

Sitting Left to Right:- Prachi Negi, Shubhra Singh, Suridhi Thakur, Ambrina Sood, Arshiya Roach, Rishika Rakta

Standing Left to Right:- Mrs.Sharmila Chauhan, Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Aisheeta Singh, Ishani Gautam, Vanshika Bagga, Swastika Sharma, Parul Manhas, Pious Chauhan, Astha Jaswal, Gunjan Kataria, Arohi Chauhan, Ipsa Thakur, Riya Sharma, Divyanshi Manta, Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Students of class 8th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Sports for Year 2013

Sitting Left to Right:- Simran Layal, Angela Thakur, Sherya Rana, Rishika Sharma, Harshita Sharma, Seher Asotra, Umang Chauhan, Kamiya Jistu

Standing Left to Right:- Mrs.Sharmila Chauhan, Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues, Rishika Rai, Vedika Duggal, Shreya Mehta, Ayushi Kanwar, Jivyanshi Chandel, Tanu Dogra and Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Students qualified Black Belt test and honoured by the Principal

Standing Left to Right (1st Row):- Pragya Chitkara, Diksha Ladwal, Harshita Khagta

Standing Left to Right (2nd Row):- Kritika Bhalla, Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues, Vidushi Chauhan



Students of class 9th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Sports for year 2013
Sitting Left to Right:- Mehak Saunkhala, Chandrika Thakur, Prerna Kanwar, Asmita Sharma, Adya Aggarwal, Anchita Makhaik, Shriya Giri Raj
Standing Left to Right:- Akanksha Kaushal, Shayra Bhardwaj, Shagun Sharma, Kamaksha Goel, Anubha Bhaik, Shainee Singh, Anjali Manhas standing with Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Sports Teachers Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan and Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Students of class 10th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Sports for year 2013
Standing Left to Right:- Anchal Bhardwaj, Ira Negi, Neevia Thalyari, Aayushi Verma, Harsimran Bhogal, Ilakshy Thakur, Nritika Sangwan, Devanshi Verma, Pearl Jishtu, Urooz Ali Rizvi, Shubhavana Bhardwaj standing with Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Sports Teachers Mrs.Sharmila Chauhan and Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Students of class 11th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Sports for year 2013
Standing Left to Right:- Sherin Koshy, Ankita Arya, Sonali Rangta, Chahat Gupta, Neha Thakur, Shruti Thakur, Kashish Kaushal, Pratibha Rana, Diana Kar standing with Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Sports Teachers Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan and Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Students of class 12th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Sports for year 2013
Sitting Left to Right:- Kareena Negi, Kudrat Kainthla, Aditi Sharma
Standing Left to Right:-
Aalisha Chauhan, Aayushi Kalia, Shivangi Sharma, Aastha Chauhan, Gauri Vats, Shriya Dixit, Aditi Sirkek, Priya Sharma, Jeenia Thalyari standing with Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Sports Teachers Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan and Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Winners of Utkarsh Sahodya Volley Ball Tournament-2013 organised by Mount Shivalik Public School on 5th and 6th October

Sitting Left to Right (1st Row) :- Asmita Sharma, Anchal Bhardwaj, Gauri Vats, Mehak Shaunkhla

Standing Left to Right (2nd Row) :- Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan (Sports Teacher), Anchita Makhaik, Muskan Chauhan, Aayushi Kalia, Sr. Stephanie (Principal), Aditi Sharma, Sakshi Sharma, Astha Chauhan, Mr.Dinesh Thakur (Sports Teacher)



Winners of 10th National Soroban & Anzan Competition conducted by Semas Academy held at New Delhi, India on 31st August 2013.
Standing Left to Right :- Arshia Sen of class- IV Lily (Maths Calculation-Champion 7th Kyu), Manasvi Chauhan of class-IV Tulip (Maths Calculation- First Prize 7th Kyu), Vishudha Sood of class-II Lily (Champion of Champion, 7th Kyu), and Vidushi Gupta of class-III Lily (Rock Dance).



Winners of Inter School English Elocution Competition held at BCS, Shimla on 12th July 2013
Standing left to Right (1st Row)- Suhana Thakur (Best Speaker in Poetry), Gunisha Giri
(2nd Row) :- Vibhor Jaswal, Kritika Singh (Best Speaker in Dramatics), Rhea Dangwal (Most Promising Speaker in the Turn-Coat)