Affiliated to CBSE Affiliation No. 630148

Toppers 2017-2018

10th
  • Asmita Sood (98.6%)

  • Vinus Thakur (97%)

  • Millie Aurora (96.8%)

  • Vanshika Sood (96.8%)

  • Harshita Jain (96.6%)

  • Aarisha Chauhan (96.2%)

  • Gurmehar Kaur (95.2%)

  • Samridhi Bhartia (95.2%)

  • Vidi Keshav(94.4%)

  • Pallavi Gupta (94.2%)

  • Aastha Thakur (94%)

12th
  • Shreya Rana 96.6%

  • Pallavi Kashyap 96.2%

  • Aditi Jamwal 92.8%

  • Anubha Gupta 92.8%

  • Shreya Gupta 89.4%

  • Avantika Sood 88.2%

  • Ameya Ohri 85.2%

  • Ayushi Kanwar 85.2%

  • Shreya Thakur 94.8%

  • Kashish Ahluwalia 91.2%

  • Mannat Jalta 89%

  • Ishita Chugh 95.6%

  • Ravitanaya Sharma 95.6%

  • Vibhor Jaswa 95.6%

  • Kripalini Sood 93.6%

  • Diksha Vashisht 93%

Achievements Total Achievements:  43

WINNERS OF 14TH NATIONAL ABACUS COMPETITION HELD ON 29TH JULY, 2018

Standing Left to Right: - Faculty advisor Mrs. Ina Sharma, Rachel Singh (6 Rose), Kayna Sood (7 Rose), Nilanji Jhingta (7 Tulip), Coordinator Mrs.Sulakshna Stan

 



THE SCHOOL BASKETBALL TEAM STOOD FIRST BY WINNING THE ATKINS TROPHY IN THE INTERSCHOOL BASKET BALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT AUCKLAND HOUSE SCHOOL, SHIMLA, ON 2ND JULY, 2018

Standing Left to Right: - Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur, Apurva Negi (11 Arts), Amberina Sood (11 Commerce),Mehak Thakur (11 Arts), Principal Sr.A.Nirmala, Riya Shankar Sharma (12 Arts), Aamulya Saxena (12 Non-Medical), Pious Chauhan (11 Commerce), Angel Chauhan (11 Medical), Sports Teacher Mrs.Sharmila Devi Chauhan.

Sitting Left to Right: - Palak Bhardwaj (10 Lily), Harshita Sen (10 Tulip), Mansi Thakur (12 Arts), Akshita Chauhan (10 Rose), Mannat Tegwan (10 Rose).

 



THE CHILDREN DID US PROUD BY BAGGING THREE GOLD MEDALS IN DISTRICT SHOOTING CHAPIONSHIP HELD IN INDIRA GANDHI SPORTS COMPLEX, SHIMLA ON 30TH JUNE, 2018

Pratha Shandil (10 Rose) with Principal Sr. A.Nirmala & Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur.

 



THE WINNERS OF INTERSCHOOL DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP HELD IN INDIRA GANDHI SPORTS COMPLEX, SHIMLA, ON 30TH JUNE, 2018

Amberina sud (11 Commerce), Tavishi Sharma (11 Arts) with Principal Sr. A.Nirmala & Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur.

 



PIOUS CHAUHAN WAS THE THIRD RUNNER’S UP IN THE HP POLICE MARATHON HELD IN SHIMLA, ON 24TH JUNE, 2018

Pious Chauhan (11 Commerce) with Principal Sr. A.Nirmala.

Their smiles speak volumes!



VISHUDHA SOOD WON THE FIRST PRIZE IN PAINTING COMPETITION HELD ON 22ND JUNE, 2018 BY THE SHIMLA POLICE TO CREATE AN AWARENESS AGAINST DRUG’S.

Standing Left to Right: - Faculty Advisor Mrs. Manjula Sharma, Vishudha Sood (7 Rose).



IN AN INTERSCHOOL STORY TELLING COMPETITION WAS ORGANISED BY ‘KEEKLI’ IN AUCKLAND SCHOOL ON 22ND JUNE, 2018 IN WHICH THE CHILDREN OF OUR SCHOOL WERE THE WINNERS.

Standing Left to Right:- Sephel Gyamba (8 Rose), Anvesha Lal Sharma (6 Lily), Faculty Advisor Ms.Priti Baldev Singh, Ridhi Shreshtha (8 Tulip, Amiti Verma (6 Tulip).

 



Winner of 16th SGI All India Karate Championship -2018 held in Indira Gandhi Sports Campus between 16th June to 18th June

Standing Left to Right- Diya Bali (10 Tulip), Rashmica (6 Rose), Sucheta Chauhan (6 Tulip), Sanya Gharu (9 Lily), Aarya Sharma (6 Tulip), Simran Chandel (8 Lily), Asmita Sharma (6), Karate Coach Mr.Ajay Thakur, Principal Sr.A. Nirmala, Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur,Gargi Verma (8 Lily), Isha Thakur (6 Lily), Saundharya Shandil (8 Lily), Drishti Sarin (6 Rose), Tamana Thakur (9 Lily), Tishya Bhatt (9 Rose), Niyati Verma (10 Lily).

Sitting Left to Right- Bhini Gupta (7 Tulip), Divyanshi Negi (6 Lily), Aahana Parsheera (5 Lily), Akshara Sood (5 Lily), Divyangna Thakur (2 Rose), Ojal Sharma (3 Tulip), Aahna Narwal (3 Tulip), Manishika Jagta (5 Rose), Akshita Gaur (5 Rose), Navya Shuhta (6 Lily).

 



WINNERS OF INTERSCHOOL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD ON 25TH APRIL, 2018

 
Standing Left to Right: - Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur, Mrs. Susan Bhagra, Vishudha Sood (7 Tulip), Mala Jain (10 Lily), Vanshika Sood (10 Rose), Tanvi Rawat (10 Rose), Vidhi  Mahajan (7 Lily), Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan
 
Sitting Left to Right:- Parnika Kaushik (4 Rose), Aarohi Charles (5 Rose), Dishita Narang (5 Rose).
 



WINNERS OF INTER SCHOOL DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT HELD ON 19 TO 20 MAY, 2018

Standing Left to Right: - Sports Teachers Mr.Dinesh Thakur, Vanshika Sood (10 Rose), Vishudha Sood (7 Tulip), Parnika Kaushik (4 Rose), Principal Sr. A.Nirmala, Dishita Narang (5 Rose), Aarohi Charles (5 Rose), Tanvi Rawat (10 Rose).

 



EDMUN BEST DELEGATION SCHOOL 2018 HELD ON 29TH APRIL, 2018

Standing Left to Right: - Rohita (12 Arts), Shivangi Rana (10 Tulip), Siddhatri Sharma (12 Commerce), Faculty Adviser Mrs. Smriti Rana, Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues, Faculty Adviser  Mrs. Shehnaz Sen, Ria Shankar Sharma (12 Arts), Bhavya Chauhan (12 Arts)

Sitting Left to Right: - Aishwarya Shastri (12 Arts), Khushi Gupta (10 Tulip), Praneeta Kamal (10 Tulip), Ayushi Verma (12 Arts), Aparika Kaushal (12 Arts), Urvi Khanna (12 Arts), Asmit Giriraj Chauhan (11 Arts)

 

 

 



SCHOOL KARATE TEAM REPRESENTING HIMACHAL PRADESH IN JUNIOR NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP HELD ON 21 TO 22 April, 2018 AT TAL KATORA STADIUM DELHI.

Standing Left to Right: - Principal Sr. A. Nirmala, Karate Teacher Mr.Ajay Thakur, Niyati Verma (10 Lily), Diya Bali (10 Tulip), Simran Chandel (8 Lily), Tamana Thakur (9 Lily), Isha Thakur (6 Lily), Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur

 



WINNERS OF GOLD MEDAL IN BASKETBALL, ORGANIZED BY INDIAN SPORTS NATIONAL GAMES HELD AT DEHRADUN ON 5TH NOVEMBER, 2017.

Standing Left to Right:- Mehak Thakur (10 Tulip), Pious Chauhan (10Rose), Parul Chauhan (10 Rose), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur, Angel Chauhan (10 Tulip) and Apurva Negi (10Tulip).



BL Modi Interschool Elocution Competition 2017

Standing Left to Right:Mrs. Sarla Chand Kant, Mayanka Sharma (8-Rose), Ridhi Shreshtha (7-Rose), Apurva Gupta (6-Lily), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Vanshika Mehta (10-Rose), Riya Shankar Sharma (11-Arts), Mahhika Singh (9-Tulip)



All India Karate Championship

Standing Left to Right: - Arushi Pundir (12-commerce), Inayat Sood (8-Lily), Tanisha Sharma (9-Rose), Ishita Gupta (12 Non-Medical), Niyati Verma (9-lily), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Diya Bali (9-Tulip), Dendhen Lhamo (6 Lily), Asmit Giriraj(10-Lily), Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right: - Aahana sood(4-Tulip), Aadya chauhan (3-Rose), Mahika Thakur (4-Tulip), Ojal Sharma (2-Lily), Arshpreet kaur(2-lily).

 



District Table Tennis Tournament

Left to Right: – Vidhi Mahajan (6-lily), Vanshika Sood (9-Rose), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Vidhi Dawar (9-Lily), Mala Jain (9-lily), Vishudha Sood (6-Rose), Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur .



City Achiever in JP Institute of Technology in Mun

Standing Left to Right: - Mrs. Shehnaz Sen, Ananya Nagar (11 Non-Medical), Priyanka Kanwar(12 Arts), Snigdha Thakur (12 Non-Medical), Siddhatri Sharma (11 Commerce), Rishika Sharma (12 Medical), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Riya Sharma (11 ARTS), Urvi Khanna (11 Arts), Lavnima Sharma (12 Non-Medical), Angel Shan (11 Arts), Ishita Chugh (12 Arts), Mrs. Smriti Rana

 



District Badminton Championship 2017

Standing Left to Right:Mrs.Arvind Kaur, Ishali Mehta (12 Medical), Pious Chauhan (10 Rose), Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Tavishi Sharma (10 Rose), Asmita Chauhan (10 Rose), Lavnima Sharma (12 NON-Medical), Ashini Kaushik (12 Medical) and Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur,

Sitting Left to Right: - Amberina Sud (10 Tulip), Aamulya Saxena (11 Non-Medical).

 



Inter School Basket Ball Tournament at Auckland House School, Shimla

Standing Left to Right:- Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Urvi Khanna (10 Tulip), Parul Chauhan  (9 Rose), Pious Chauhan  (9 Rose), Ayushi Kanwar (11 Non- Medical), Tanu Dogra (11 Medical), Mehak Thakur (9 Tulip), Angel Chauhan (9 Tulip), Angel Chauhan (9 Tulip), Kanika Sharma (9 Tulip), Riya Shankar Sharma (10 Rose) and  Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right :-  Aamulya  Saxena (10 Rose),  Ipsa Thakur  (10 Rose) and Asmita Sharma (12 Non- Medical).



Inter School Volleyball Tournament at Mount Shivalik School Jubbarhatti, Shimla :-

Standing Left to Right:-  Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues,  Suridhi Thakur (9 Lily), Anchita Makhaik (12 Commerce), Anchal Sarcaik (11 Medical), Shriya Giri Raj (12 Arts), Mehak Saunkhala (12 Commerce), Navrity Justa (11 Medical), Kriti Sharma (11 Medical)  and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right :- Jivyanshi Chandel (11 Arts), Aamulya Saxena (10 Rose), Parveen Sahota (12 Arts), Ipsa Thakur (10 Rose) and Asmita Sharma (12 Non- Medical).



Kabaddi Tournament at Jubbarhatti in Mount Shivalik School

Standing Left to Right :- Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Devi Chauhan, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Anushka Sircake (10 Lily), Aditi Chadha (10 Rose),Nivanshika Jinta (12 Commerce), Gurnoor Kaur (10 Lily), Vaibhavi Gautam (10 Rose) and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.

Sitting Left to Right :- Urvi Khanna (10 Tulip), Malvika Singh (10 Tulip), Chetali Butail (9 Lily), Parveen Sahota (12 Arts), Avantika Parmar (10 Lily) and Mehak Thakur (9 Tulip).

 



St. Claudine Inter School Declaration Competition held at Jesus & Mary School on 24th August, 2016

 

Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Devyani Gupta-10 L (IIIrd in Category II), Vibhor Jaswal-11 Arts (IInd in Category I), Millie Arora-9 T , Khushali Mahajan- 11 Arts and English Teacher Mrs. Rachna Sharma. 

 



Winners of H.P. State Athletics Championship 2016 !

Standing Left To Right:- Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Thakur, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Swastika Sharma (U-16 100 m, 1 Silver ), Shayra Bhardwaj (U-18 100 m, 1 Gold), Vanshika Bagga (U-16 400 m), Angela Thakur (U-18 800 m & 400 m, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze), Shreyhana Bali (U-14 100 m & 200 m) and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur.



Winners of District Athletics meet 2016

Winners of District Athletic Meet 2016:

Standing Left to Right :- Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur , Angela Thakur (3 Gold & 1 Bronze), Angel Chauhan (1 Bronze), Pious Chauhan (2 Silver), Swastika Sharma (1Bronze, 1 Silver), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Shayra  Bhardwaj (2 Gold) ,Vanshika Bagga (1 Gold), Asmita Chauhan (1 Gold) & Sports teacher Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan .

Sitting Left to Right :-  Kiran Sharma, Khushali Singh (2 Silver), Shreyhana Bali (2 Gold), Arshia Pirta (1 Silver & 1 Bronze), Mehak Thakur

(1 Gold).

 



Winners of All India Seigokan Goju-Ryu Karate Championship 2016

 

Standing Left to Right :- Ishita Gupta, Bhoomy Singh, Japneet Kaur, Ananya Vyas, Tamana Thakur, Palak Bhardwaj, Karate Coach Mr. Ajay Thakur , Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Sanya Avasthi, Kiran Sharma, Ananya Sharma, Parul Chauhan, Pious Chauhan.

 

Sitting Left to Right :- Niyati Verma, Bhumija Kanwar, Allie Thakur, Kavya Arora, Diksha Jinta, Smriti Thakur, Saundrya Shandil, Pragati negi, Simran Chandel, Gargi Verma



Winners of Inter School Quiz on Diabetes held in IGMC on 14th November, 2015

 
Standing Left to Right :-  Sandhya Bhatt (12 Medical), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Dipanvita Bhargawa (12 Medical)



Winners of U-12 Inter School Table Tennis Tournament held in Indira Gandhi Sports Complex Shimla on 7th & 8th of November, 2015

Standing Left to Right :-  Samridhi Bhartia (8 Tulip), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Vishudha Sood (4 Lily)
 



Winners of U-15 Inter School Table Tennis Tournament held in Indira Gandhi Sports Complex Shimla on 7th & 8th of November, 2015

Standing Left to Right :-  Vanshika Sood (7 Tulip), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Vidhi Dawar (7 Lily)



Winners of Bournvita Quiz held in Gaiety Theater, Shimla on 18th October, 2015

Standing Left to Right :-  Asmita Sood (8 Tulip), Vanshika Sood (8 Rose), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues and Mrs. Shehnaz Sen



Participants of Letter Writing Competition Organized by Postal Services Department

Standing Left to Right:- Swaranjal Chauhan (6 Tulip), Pranjal Arora (7 Tulip), Vinus Thakur (8 Lily), Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Mrs. Smriti Rana, Devanshi Manta (9 Rose) and Vasundhara Jhobta (10 Tulip)



Runner up Sahodya Interschool Volleyball Batch

Standing Left to Right :  Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur, Kritigya Chauhan (12 Arts), Anahita Makhaik (11 Commerce), Shreya Patial (11 Commerce), Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues, Aayushi Verma (12 Medical), Mansimran Kaur (12 Medical), Alka Rana (12 Medical) and Sports Teacher Mrs. Sharmila Chauhan 
 
Sitting Left to Right : Icy Jaswal (11 Arts), Sukriti Jaswal (11 Arts), Akshita Bhargava (12 Arts), Mehak Saunkhala (11 Commerce), Asmita Sharma (11 Non Medical) and Anchal Bhardwaj (12 Non Medical)



Winners of 9th District Karate Competition

 
Standing Left to Right (1st Row) : Deepshree Bharti (9 Tulip), Palak Bhardwaj (7 Rose) , Astha Thakur (7 Lily), Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur, Principal Sr.Stephanie Rodrigues, Karate Coach Mr. Ajay Thakur, Devwani Thakur (7 Lily), Parul chauhan (8 Rose), Ishita Gupta(10 Lily) and Asmit Giriraj (8 Rose) 
 
Standing Left to Right (2nd Row) : Kairvi Sood (6 Rose), Simran Chandel (5 Rose), Aahana Sood (2 Tulip), Shambhavi Chauhan (3 Tulip), Navya Sahota (3 Lily), Saundharya Shandil (5 Rose) and Vanshika Jairath (7 Rose)

 



Winner of the Shimla District Shooting Championship Competition 2015 held on 16th August, 2015

Standing Left to Right:- Arshya Roach, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues



Winners of 20th State Athletic Championship 2015

Winners of 20th State Athletic Championship 2015 held at Sunder Nagar from 13th June-14th June, 2015
 
Left to Right : Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Kiran Sharma (Participated in 200m/400m ), Vanshika Bagga (Bronze Medal 100m), Astha Jaswal (Bronze Medal Shotput U-16 Yrs), Priyambada Bhanu (Bronze Medal 100m U-16), Swastika Sharma (Bronze Medal 200m U-16yrs), Shyara Bhardwaj (1 Gold 100m U-18yrs and 1 Silver in 200m), Kamiya Jistu (Participated in 400m) and Mr. Dinesh Thakur (Sports Teacher )



Winners of State Level Poster Making Competition held at Gaiety Theater on 5th June, 2014 (World Environment Day)

Standing Right to Left: -Pearl Jishtu Class-11 Non Medical-3rd prize, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Science Teacher Mrs.Anu Gupta and Pranjali Sood Class-10 Rose-1st prize.



Winners of 13th All India Karate Championship

Standing Left to Right : Samriti Thakur(9 Lily), Shraddha Sharma (8 Lily), Aastha Nanda (9 Lily), Karate Coach Mr. Ajay Thakur, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Riya Chandel (8 Lily), Parul Chauhan (8 Lily), Palak Bhardwaj (7 Rose) and Anchal Bhardwaj (12 Non-Medical)
 
Sitting Left to Right : Vidushi Kalia (7 Lily), Ananya Vyas (6 Rose), Kairvi Sood (6 Rose), Japneet Kaur (6 Tulip), Tamanna Thakur (6 Lily), Arshia Sen (6 Lily) and Niyati Verma (7 Tulip)
 



Winners of Karate Championship

Standing Left to Right: Mr.Dinesh Thakur (Sports Teacher), Simran Chandel (1 Gold, 1 Silver), Arshiya Amraik (2 Bronze), Radha Mangla (1 Bronze), Kavya Arora (1 Silver), Saundharya Shandil (1 Gold, 1 Bronze) and Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues

Sitting Left to Right: Shambhavi Chauhan (1 Silver), Aahana (1 Bronze) and Isha Thakur (1 Gold)



Winners of Extempore Speech Contest

Standing Left to Right :  Aastha Nanda (9-Lily) Tagore House, Vanshika Sood (8-Rose) Tagore House, Aastha Thakur (8-Lily) Nehru House , Rhythm Zinta (9-Rose) Nehru House, Vanshika Mehta (8-Tulip) Shakespeare House, Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Millie Arora ( 8-Lily) Tagore House, Pallavi Kashyap ( 10-Tulip) Tagore House, Mehak Verma (10-Tulip) Ashok House, Khushi Arora(10-Lily) Nehru House, Muskan Grover (10-Lily) Tagore House 
 
Sitting Left to Right (centre) : Anwisha Bhagat Singh Thakur (12-Non-Medical), Pragati Thakur (12-Medical), Sonal Negi (11-Medical), Apoorva Sharma (11-Medical), Pragya Chitkara (11-Commerce) 
 
Sitting Left to Right : Shreya Thakur (6-Lily) Shakespeare House, Ojasvi Keshta (6-Rose) Nehru House, Mahika Thakur (7-Tulip) Shakespeare House, Japneet Kaur (6-Tulip) Tagore House, Aayushi Bisht (7-Tulip) Nehru House, Mala Jain (7-Tulip) Tagore House



Winners of the First HP State SG Karate Championship 2014

Sitting Left to Right:Gurleen Dhariwal, Vidushi Kalia, Diya Bali, Aastha Thakur, Riya Chandel, Yana Adhikari 
 
Standing Left to Right: School Coordinator Dr.Pushpa Chauhan, Ishita Gupta, Jannat Jhagta, Aahana Singh, Anchal Bhardwaj, Shagun Sharma, Tanisha Sharma, Asmit Giriraj and Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur



Participants of live talk show organised by Help Age India aired on Doordarshan Shimla on 19th June, 2014

Standing Left to Right (1st Row): Bhuvi Sharma, Akshita Bhargava, Shivangi Dogra, Stefi Jadhav, Oshin Anand Chauhan, Megha Mukherjee, Uma Dixit, Alisha Malhotra, Anupreet Kaur and Sherin Koshy 
 
Standing Left to Right (2nd Row): Riya Munjely, Yakta Lal, Parul Sharma, Shagun Sharma, Ankita Arya, Kartika Bhagra, Akshita Sharma, Manveen Sachdeva and Muskaan Chauhan



Winners of 19th State Athletic Championship 2014

Standing Right to Left: - Swastika Sharma-1 Gold 200 meter, 1 Silver 100 meter( U-14), Angel Thakur- 1 Silver medal 1000 meter (U-16), Shayra Bhardwaj-1 Gold 200 meter, 1 Silver 100 meter( U-16), Vanshika Bagga- Participant 200 meter (U-14), Diana Kar- 1Silver 100 meter, 1 Silver Shot-Put, 1 Bronze Long Jump (U-18) with Principal Sister Stephanie Rodrigues and Sports Teacher Mr. Dinesh Thakur



Winners of All India SGI Karate Championship 2014

Sitting Left to Right: Vidushi, Parul, Angel Chauhan, Riya Chandel, Ishita Gupta, Vardha Gupta 
 
Standing Left to Right: Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Tanisha, Tanvi Tangri, Karate Teacher Mr. Ajay Thakur, Shagun, Jahanvi and Devwani



Students honored by the Principal with Gold medals and certificates for Best Achievement in District Athletics Tournament

Sitting Left to Right: - Kamiya Jishtu (2 Silver), Angela Thakur (2 Gold, 1 Bronze), Adya Aggarwal (1 Silver), Pious Chauhan (1 Bronze), Swastika Sharma (1 Gold), Rishika Rai (1 Bronze)
 
Standing Left to Right: - Principal Sr. Stephanie Rodrigues, Shayra Bhardwaj (2 Gold), Anubha Bhaik (1 Silver, 2 Bronze), Sherin Koshy (1 Gold), Diana Kar (4 Gold), Vanshika Bagga (1 Gold) and Sports Teacher Mr.Dinesh Thakur